قیمت کاهش یافت ! DGE-560SX کارت شبکه دی لینک دیگر تصاویر محصول

DGE-560SX کارت شبکه دی لینک

کد کالا : 1674 امتیاز دادن به این محصول
اطلاعات محصول و ثبت سفارش

آکبند و درجه یک

قیمت برای شما :

0 Rial Rial

50,000 Rial

-50,000 Rial

اشتراک گذاری در شبکه های اجتماعی

محصولات مرتبط

توضیحات

Features
- 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Standard
- Up to 550 Meters’ Multi-Mode Fiber Cable Distance
- PCI-E 1.0a Interface With 2.5GHz Signaling
- 802.3x Flow Control and Full-Duplex Operation
- Laser Eye Safety Certified
- Hot-Swappable
- 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
- 802.1p Priority Queue QoS
- 802.1Q VLAN Security
- Promiscuous Mode
- ACPI 2.0 Power Management
- Simple Network Management Protocol Agent for Integration in SNMP Management
- D-Link Network Control Program for Advanced Feature Setting

Specifications
Standards:

- 802.3z 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Standard
- PCI-E 1.0a Interface With 2.5GHz Signaling
- 802.3x Flow Control
Power Requirement: Universal Bus 3.3V
Data Transfer Rate: Gigabit
Network Operation Mode: Full Duplex (2000Mbps)
Network Media & Transmission Range:
- 62.5/125 micron multi-mode fiber cable: up to 75 meters’ distance
- 50/125 micron multi-mode fiber cable: up to 550 meters’ distance
Network Interface Connector: 850nm LC fiber-optical connector
Installable PCI Slot: PCI Express x4/x8/x16
Supported Functions:
- 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
- 802.1p Priority Queue QoS
- 802.1Q VLAN security
- Promiscuous mode
- ACPI 2.0 Wake on LAN Power Management
- Simple Network Management Protocol Agent
Driver Support:
- Microsoft Windows 2000, 2000 server
- Microsoft Windows 2003 server
- Microsoft Windows 2003 x64 Edition
- Microsoft Windows XP
- Microsoft Windows XP x64 Edition
- Linux for Kernel 2.4.x, 2.6.x
Diagnostic LED: Link/Activity
Dimensions: 113 x 59.2 mm
Operating Temperature: 0 degree to 40 degree (32 deg F to 104 deg F)
Storage Temperature: -25 to 55C (-13 F A56to 131F)
Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
EMC & Safety:
- FCC Class B, ICES-003
- CE
- VCCI
- BSMI
- C-Tick
- Eye-viewing safety: Laser Class I EN60825-1 standard

Description
The D-Link DGE-560SX Fiber Gigabit PCI Express x4 Adapter is a high-performance network card that let businesses take advantage of the PCI Express (PCIe) slots of their servers to enhance network performance with fiber-optic connectivity. The adapter’s dedicated input/output (I/O) bandwidth PCIe ensures priority performance without bus sharing for Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in fiber-optic networks
The DGE-560SX PCI Express x4 adapter supports 2Gbps data addressing to increase higher throughput requirements from the adapter’s PC board to the server host. It provides unsurpassed robustness, reliability and performance, and is the optimum I/O connectivity solution for a wide spectrum of server, storage and system area networks (SAN). As the successor to the PCI and PCI-X interfaces, PCI Express bus architecture host serial bus eliminates many of the inefficiencies of parallel PCI and PCI-X architectures. With lower pin counts and lower power consumption requirements, the DGE-560SX PCI Express host bus adapter also reduces system level power requirements. PCI Express is backward compatible with PCI and PCI-X addressing, which allows all existing applications and Operating Systems to function unchanged.

Fiber-Optic Connection
Delivering network speed up to 2000Mbps (full-duplex) on the fiber-optic cable, the DGE-560SX adapter brings ample bandwidth to a server up to 550 meters away. It offloads the host operating system overhead by providing on-board verification of IP header and TCP/UDP checksum for data received, in turn freeing up server processing power for other applications.

VLAN & QoS Support
The DGE-560SX adapter provides on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames compliant with IEEE 802.1Q. This allows the server to operate in a flexible and secure network configuration in a standards-based environment. It supports 802.1p Priority Queues for improved delivery of time sensitive data such as voice and video.

Advanced Functions
The DGE-560SX supports other advanced features such as Jumbo Frame of up to 9KB and Promiscuous mode. It supports ACPI (Advanced Configuration and Power Interface) specifications to enable OS-directed configuration and Power Management (OSPM) to enumerate and configure server motherboards. The adapter supports SNMP agent for management under an SNMP-based platform.

Hot Swap Capability
It is often difficult or impossible to schedule downtime on a server to replace or install peripheral cards. As a PCI Express card, the DGE-560SX provides native support for hot plugging and hot swapping, which makes it ideal for installation in a server. This hot swap capability makes it easy for network administrators to add, change or remove I/O peripherals while minimizing the server downtime.

0
دیدگاه کاربران
هیچ نظری ارسال نشده
نظر خود را بنویسید
*
*

Reviews

سبد خرید : 0 محصول    

سبد خرید من

هیچ محصولی وجود ندارد

ارسال رایگان ! هزینه ارسال
0 Rial مجموع

ثبت سفارش و پرداخت

    پرداخت هزینه سفارش هنگام تحویل ویژه شهر تهران هفت روز مهلت تست هفت روز مهلت تست هفت روز مهلت تست

محصولات بازدید شده